Information on the protection of personal data

(Legislative Decree 196/2003, as amended by Legislative Decree 101/2018 - EU General Regulation on the protection of personal data no. 679/2016)
The EU Regulation 2016/679 concerning the protection of personal data issued by natural persons (hereinafter referred to as the "Regulation") and the Legislative Decree 196/2003, as amended by Legislative Decree. 101/2018, (hereinafter referred to as the "Code"), provide for LG Venture Srl , based in Rome, Piazza Marconi , 15 CF and VAT number
  14381841007 , pec address info@beecofarm.it, as Data Controller of personal data, the obligation to provide interested parties with this information regarding the processing of personal data voluntarily provided.
In the event that the data are acquired from third parties, these guarantee that they have obtained the prior consent of the third party, for the communication and use of the aforementioned data, and that the same has been informed of the purposes of data processing.

The information and / or personal data voluntarily communicated or acquired from third parties are stored in the Data Controller's databases.
The interested party declares to be over eighteen years old. Otherwise, in the event that the data provided belong to minors under the age of eighteen, as a parent or guardian of the minor, the same authorizes the processing of such data.
The interested party guarantees the accuracy and truthfulness of the data provided, undertaking to keep them regularly updated and to communicate any changes to the same to the Data Controller. Essential information relating to data protection.

Owner and manager of the treatment

The Data Controller is LG Venture Srl , with registered office in Rome, Piazza Marconi 15, CF and VAT number 14381841007.
The person in charge of the treatment is dr. Giovanni ferri , Legal Manager of LG Venture Srl.

Purpose of the processing and recipients of the data

The Data Controller will process the data provided by the interested party, directly or through an intermediary, possibly integrated with data collected from third parties, for the following purposes:

a) purposes connected and instrumental to contractual requirements and the consequent obligations deriving from them, as well as to fulfill the obligations established by law, regulations and / or community legislation.
b) legal and economic treatment of personnel;
c) application of social security and welfare legislation;
d) fulfillment of legal, corporate, tax or accounting obligations;
e) marketing and commercial activities;
f) personnel management, recruitment, selection, and receipt of curricula vitae;
g) market analysis and surveys;
h) associative and promotional activity;
i) survey and quality of local public services.
All the data collected, as well as the treatments and purposes indicated above are necessary or related to the activity of the Company.
The Company will take appropriate measures to ensure that the information collected is kept secure and used only for the purposes indicated in this statement.
The data may be made accessible, communicated or shared for the aforementioned purposes to employees and collaborators of the Data Controller or to other subjects (by way of example, credit institutions, consultants, insurance companies for the provision of insurance services, etc.) who carry out activities strictly connected to those of the Data Controller.

Methods of data processing

The processing for the aforementioned purposes is carried out both by electronic or automated means, and by paper means, and takes place according to organizational, technical and administrative measures aimed at guaranteeing its integrity, security and confidentiality in full compliance with the provisions of law.
The processing of personal data is carried out by means of the operations indicated in art. 4 n. 2) of the Regulation, and consisting of the following activities: collection, registration, organization, structuring, conservation, adaptation, modification, extraction, consultation, use, communication by transmission, dissemination or any other form of making available, comparison or interconnection, limitation , cancellation or destruction.
In full compliance with the rules of the Code and the Regulations, the treatments carried out will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency.

Data retention period

Pursuant to art. 14 n. 2 lett. a) and 15 lett. d) of the Regulations, the Data Controller will process personal data for the time strictly necessary for the fulfillment of the aforementioned purposes, and in compliance with current legislation regarding the conservation of accounting-administrative documents. After this time, the data will be deleted or made unusable.

Legitimation for data processing

In accordance with art. 6 of the Regulation, the Company informs the interested parties that the processing of their personal data for the pursuit of the aforementioned purposes meets the following conditions of lawfulness:
a) express consent of the interested party to the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes;
b) the processing is necessary for the execution of a contract of which the interested party is a party or for the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at the request of the same;
c) the processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which the Data Controller is subject.

Rights of the interested party

The interested party has the rights referred to in Articles. 15-21 of the Regulation, and precisely the rights of:
 

  • Obtain from the Data Controller confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form;

  • Obtain the indication: a) of the purposes and methods of the processing; b) of the identification details of the Data Controller, of the managers and of the designated representative pursuant to art. 3, paragraph 1 of the Regulations; c) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents;

  • Request the rectification of inaccurate personal data without undue delay, as well as the integration of incomplete data.

  • Obtain the cancellation of personal data (so-called "right to be forgotten"), without undue delay, if one of the following hypotheses occurs: a) the personal data are no longer necessary with respect to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed; b) the interested party revokes the consent to the processing and there is no other legal basis for the processing; c) the interested party opposes the processing pursuant to article 21, paragraph 1 of the Regulation; d) the personal data have been unlawfully processed; e) personal data must be deleted to fulfill a legal obligation under Union law or the law of the Member State to which the data controller is subject.

  • Request the limitation of data processing in the following cases: a) inaccuracy of personal data; b) unlawfulness of the processing; c) ascertaining, exercising or defending a right in court, although the data controller no longer needs it for the purposes of the processing; d) pending verification of the possible prevalence of the legitimate reasons of the Data Controller with respect to those of the interested party in the event of opposition to the processing pursuant to Article 21, paragraph 1.

  • Obtain the right to data portability, and more precisely: a) the right to receive a subset of personal data without necessarily involving the transmission of the same to another owner; b) the right to transmit personal data to another Data Controller, at the request of the interested party and if technically possible.

  • To object in whole or in part for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection.

  • The aforementioned rights of access, rectification, cancellation, limitation, opposition, and portability of data may be exercised directly by the interested party or by his legal or voluntary representative, by means of a request addressed to the Data Processor.

  • The interested party also enjoys the right to complain to the Guarantor Authority, pursuant to art. 141 of the Code and art. 77 of the Regulation.

  • To exercise these rights, you can contact the Company by sending a request to the following e-mail address: info@beecofarm.it